131 Viola St Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Viola St, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $316,938, approximately $297 per square foot. 131 Viola St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School, Most Precious Blood School, and Chapel Field Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Gneiting Alfredo J and Shea Jill
Bought by
Shea Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Jill | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $27,400 | $6,000 | $21,400 |
| 2024 | $5,436 | $27,400 | $6,000 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $5,434 | $27,400 | $6,000 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $5,070 | $27,400 | $6,000 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $5,070 | $27,400 | $6,000 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $27,400 | $6,000 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $3,854 | $27,400 | $6,000 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $27,400 | $6,000 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $27,400 | $6,000 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $27,400 | $6,000 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,400 | $6,000 | $21,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,400 | $6,000 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map