1270 Alicante Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,257,385
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,089/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Alicante Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,176,096, approximately $1,088 per square foot. 1270 Alicante Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Walker Hazel D
Bought by
Frey Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,266
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,166,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Walker Hazel D and Walker Hazel
Bought by
The Hazel D Walker Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Steven J | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Walker Hazel D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Hazel D Walker Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History