12700 Granite Pass Rd Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,431 - $1,193,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12700 Granite Pass Rd, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,106,608, approximately $335 per square foot. 12700 Granite Pass Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Magallanes Sabrina and Yamashiro Mark M
Bought by
Yamashiro Mark M and Yamashiro Sabrina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Magallanes Sabrina and Yamashiro Mark M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,600
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamashiro Mark M | -- | None Available | |
| Magallanes Sabrina | $447,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magallanes Sabrina | $357,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,606 | $596,961 | $193,152 | $403,809 |
| 2023 | $7,606 | $573,782 | $185,652 | $388,130 |
| 2022 | $7,370 | $562,532 | $182,012 | $380,520 |
| 2021 | $7,289 | $551,503 | $178,444 | $373,059 |
| 2020 | $7,213 | $545,849 | $176,615 | $369,234 |
| 2019 | $7,084 | $535,147 | $173,152 | $361,995 |
| 2018 | $6,942 | $524,655 | $169,758 | $354,897 |
| 2017 | $6,740 | $514,369 | $166,430 | $347,939 |
| 2016 | $6,329 | $504,284 | $163,167 | $341,117 |
| 2015 | $6,184 | $496,711 | $160,717 | $335,994 |
| 2014 | $6,103 | $486,983 | $157,570 | $329,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map