NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $858,000 - $931,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,355 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2014

Last sale price $490,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,288 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Charles J. Colgan Senior High School Rated A
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck

About This Home

As of December 2014

Nestled on 1.08 ac. lot in Foxmill this home is loaded w/updates. Circular drive, Hdwds on main & all BRs, built-ins, moldings, stunning sunrm w/soaring ceiling, skylights, wet bar & wall of glass doors leading to huge custom deck. Fam rm w/cathedral ceil & FP. Lux MBA w/jetted tub. Updated kit w/granite, SS appliances. Finished LL w/rec rm, den & full BA. No HOA! Mins to bypass, schools & more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Young

(703) 679-1700 klrw319@kw.com Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 11/20/2014

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Roxanne Southern

(703) 378-8810 roxanne@yourrealtorrox.com Samson Properties License #0225086952

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Wooded Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned SR1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Foxmill Subdivision, Gorgeous Home! Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 96749

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Oven - Double, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Dispenser, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors, Built-Ins, Wet/Dry Bar, Whirlpool/Hottub, Window Treatments, Recessed Lighting, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Palladian, Storm, Skylights
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: French, Sliding Glass, Atrium, Six Panel, Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Cathedral Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Den, Library, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Storage Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Fully Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 5006
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 4355
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 155.36
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3154
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1201
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 651
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1852
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick, Brick Front

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

• Fencing: Fully, Rear
  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Trees/Wooded, Backs To Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.08
  • Lot Size Area: 46966
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 46966.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: SR1

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18635497
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 96749
  • Tax Lot: 31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2014
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Current Estimated Value
$885,234

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$395,234
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,295
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$862,939

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Walker David R
Bought by
Craig Raymond M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
7.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson James A $490,000 --
Craig Raymond M $251,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson James A $29,000
Previous Owner Craig Raymond M $200,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2014 12/23/14 Sold $490,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
11/24/2014 11/24/14 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2014 11/20/14 For Sale $490,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
03/07/2013 03/07/13 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
03/07/2013 03/07/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2013 01/09/13 For Rent $2,600 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,806 $728,000 $205,100 $522,900
2024 $6,806 $684,400 $192,900 $491,500
2023 $7,038 $676,400 $189,400 $487,000
2022 $6,751 $609,600 $169,800 $439,800
2021 $6,783 $557,300 $154,600 $402,700
2020 $8,269 $533,500 $151,900 $381,600
2019 $8,479 $547,000 $147,600 $399,400
2018 $6,302 $521,900 $145,800 $376,100
2017 $6,306 $513,500 $141,900 $371,600
2016 $6,063 $498,200 $136,300 $361,900
2015 $5,863 $493,200 $133,600 $359,600
2014 $5,863 $471,200 $126,700 $344,500

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003265182

Bright MLS

APN: 7893-51-2378

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.