12702 Decatur St Omaha, NE 68154
Bryn Mawr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12702 Decatur St, Omaha, NE 68154 and is currently estimated at $477,176, approximately $178 per square foot. 12702 Decatur St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Columbian Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Martin Linda L
Bought by
Martin Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Martin John E
Bought by
Martin Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Goodman Robert L and Goodman Barbara
Bought by
Martin Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Linda L | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Martin Linda L | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $398,000 | $46,200 | $351,800 |
| 2024 | $7,454 | $353,300 | $46,200 | $307,100 |
| 2023 | $7,454 | $353,300 | $46,200 | $307,100 |
| 2022 | $6,530 | $305,900 | $46,200 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $6,475 | $305,900 | $46,200 | $259,700 |
| 2020 | $6,040 | $282,100 | $46,200 | $235,900 |
| 2019 | $6,057 | $282,100 | $46,200 | $235,900 |
| 2018 | $5,378 | $250,100 | $46,200 | $203,900 |
| 2017 | $5,404 | $250,100 | $46,200 | $203,900 |
| 2016 | $4,781 | $222,800 | $42,800 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $208,200 | $40,000 | $168,200 |
| 2014 | $4,408 | $208,200 | $40,000 | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map