S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sara Weber
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $250,000
3 bdrms on 1 level w/upper level laundry & master walk thru bath. Great location w/easy access to Hwy 10.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sara Weber
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/28/2013
Co-Listed By
Jennifer Edling
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Shirlee Heitz
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartos Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Drust Dolores L | $98,000 | Minnesota Abstract & Title C | |
| Jackson Taunja | $157,900 | -- | |
| Golden Oaks Construction Inc | $132,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartos Richard M | $161,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Drust Dolores L | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $98,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $223,500 | $33,300 | $190,200 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $209,300 | $32,700 | $176,600 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $211,100 | $32,600 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $197,400 | $23,900 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $158,400 | $15,100 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $149,100 | $14,400 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $133,200 | $10,100 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $126,000 | $10,200 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $116,700 | $12,100 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $84,600 | $9,200 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $79,700 | $9,000 | $70,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,800 | $8,200 | $65,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sara Weber
Edina Realty, Inc.
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Jennifer Edling
Edina Realty, Inc.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Shirlee Heitz
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4455854
APN: 60-456-0715
Ask me questions while you tour the home.