$235,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
971 Sq Ft
6,856 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$242 Per Sq Ft

18% Below List Price

303 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • City View
  • No HOA
  • Oakhurst Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Brashear

RE/MAX ELITE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-785-7653 License #572618 Listed on: 04/28/2025

RE/MAX ELITE REALTY

Co-Listed By

Kevin Dilella

RE/MAX ELITE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-785-7653 License #3477355

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawn Klatt

EXP REALTY LLC License #3592752

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $966

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 6,856 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x114
  • West Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 971 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$966

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

6,856 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 971
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 1036
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6856
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR260030718
  • Co List Office Phone: 727-785-7653
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 96.25
  • Escrow City: Warwick
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: 595 Jefferson Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 242.02
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Buyer's responsibility to verify all information.
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-785-7653
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 90.21

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer's responsibility to verify all information.

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakhurst Elementary-PN
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Seminole Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 08-30-15-57987-000-0380
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x114
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer's responsibility to verify all information.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 966.13
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 75-16
  • Tax Lot: 38

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: N/A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Portfolio Recovery Associates Llc and Beroshok Craig
Bought by
Rcf2 Acquisition Trust and Us Bank Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Nicholas S and Rodriguez Tina C
Bought by
Beroshok Craig

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,890
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Raneri James
Bought by
Rodriguez Nicholas S and Rodriguez Tina C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,215
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Raneri James and Raneri Dee
Bought by
Deschamplain Kevin and Deschamplain Leanne C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,450
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Certificate Of Transfer $189,100 --
Warranty Deed $137,000 Bankers Title
Warranty Deed $96,000 --
Warranty Deed $71,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $132,890 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $95,215 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $67,450 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $235,000 -7.8% $242 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $255,000 -3.8% $263 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 Price Changed $265,000 -3.6% $273 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Price Changed $275,000 -3.5% $283 / Sq Ft
04/28/2025 04/28/25 For Sale $285,000 -- $294 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $966 $96,888 -- --
2024 $932 -- -- --
2023 $932 $0 $0 $0
2022 $886 $0 $0 $0
2021 $880 $1,200 $0 $0
2019 $840 $81,517 $0 $0
2018 $821 $81,517 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8357473

Stellar MLS

APN: 08-30-15-57987-000-0380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.