12704 384th Ave Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12704 384th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $637,326, approximately $265 per square foot. 12704 384th Ave is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Miller Kenneth E and Miller Carol A
Bought by
Nielsen Nick W and Nielsen Lori Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Nick W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $481,439 | $112,533 | $368,906 |
| 2024 | $4,512 | $412,620 | $102,634 | $309,986 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $397,037 | $96,044 | $300,993 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $364,631 | $95,825 | $268,806 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $351,643 | $95,986 | $255,657 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $346,207 | $101,247 | $244,960 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $346,207 | $101,247 | $244,960 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $299,578 | $105,078 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $290,181 | $95,681 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $282,208 | $87,708 | $194,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $269,439 | $76,269 | $193,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,794 | $61,014 | $180,780 |
| 2011 | -- | $180,731 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map