12755 384th Ave Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $984,000
Studio
--
Bath
9,480
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12755 384th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $685,445, approximately $72 per square foot. 12755 384th Ave is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Weekly James Mathew
Bought by
Feickert Jason P and Feickert Kristen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,512
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$582,933
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feickert Jason P | $300,000 | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feickert Jason P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,485 | $446,665 | $107,931 | $338,734 |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $386,966 | $98,437 | $288,529 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $373,407 | $92,116 | $281,291 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $314,335 | $84,392 | $229,943 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $305,055 | $84,365 | $220,690 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $287,925 | $80,119 | $207,806 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $287,925 | $80,119 | $207,806 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $247,183 | $82,710 | $164,473 |
| 2017 | -- | $247,165 | $82,692 | $164,473 |
| 2016 | -- | $240,527 | $76,054 | $164,473 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,676 | $66,596 | $151,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,880 | $51,050 | $142,830 |
| 2011 | -- | $166,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map