12706 Pine Marsh Way Jacksonville, FL 32226
North Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,773 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12706 Pine Marsh Way, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $324,193, approximately $187 per square foot. 12706 Pine Marsh Way is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Lian Thang Hau and Mang Hat Nuam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,934
Outstanding Balance
$103,644
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,549
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lian Thang Hau | $164,900 | Dba Associated Land Title Gr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lian Thang Hau | $163,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |