NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1271 E Dust Devil Dr San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $318,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2014

Last sale price $124,900 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 149% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,825 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Community Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tennis Courts
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Desert Rose Park

About This Home

As of May 2014

LOCATION AND BEAUTY ALL IN ONE MAGNIFICENT JOHNSON RANCH. YOU WILL LOVE THIS HOME FROM THE MOMENT YOU WALK IN. THIS 3 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATHROOMS AND 2 CAR GARAGE IS SPOTLESS AND READY TO MOVE INTO. ALL APPLIANCES COME WITH THE SALE OF THIS HOME INCLUDING REFRIGERATOR, WASHER AND DRYER. THIS HOME HAS TILE IN ALL THE RIGHT AREAS, FAUX WOOD BLINDS ON ALL WINDOWS, FANS THROUGHOUT. THE OVER SIZED BACKYARD HAS A PATIO AND IS COMPLETELY DONE WITH DESERT LANDSCAPING. JOHNSON RANCH HAS 3 COMMUNITY POOLS AND ALL ARE HEATED, TENNIS COURTS, PICNIC AREAS, PLAY AREAS FOR THE CHILDREN, GOLF COURSE. ENJOY YOUR HOME BEING CLOSE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, SPORTING EVENTS, GOLF AND SO MUCH MORE. FURNITURE AND ACCESSORIES ARE AVAILABLE ON A SEPARATE BILL OF SALE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eileen Bible

HomeSmart License #SA633619000 Listed on: 04/07/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheri Hicks

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA555863000

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $823

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 301
  • Assessor Parcel Number 210-56-301

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Johnson Ranch HOA, Phone Number (480) 987-8073

Est. Annual Taxes

$823

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hunt Hwy and Bella Vista
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 65.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Johnson Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 86.73
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 195.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1440.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage, Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Dir Entry frm Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Community Spa, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee: 195.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Johnson Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 480-987-8073
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Johnson Ranch HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnson Elementary School
  • High School: Queen Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnson Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Parcel #: 210-56-301
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 822.66
  • Tax Book Number: 210.00
  • Tax Lot: 301
  • Tax Map Number: 56.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Weimerskirch Derrick
Bought by
Weimerskirch Derrick Scott and Weimerskirch Debra Lynn
Current Estimated Value
$311,492

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,048
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,444

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2014
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$124,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.91%
Original Mortgage
$122,608
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Kinecta Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Nolt Graham A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,750
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Bixler Brian S and Bixler Allison L
Bought by
Kinecta Federal Credit Union

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Heller Justin R and Heller Kristy L
Bought by
Bixler Brian S and Bixler Allison L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,200
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Heller Justin R and Heller Kristy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,378
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weimerskirch Derrick Scott -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Weimerskirch Derrick $124,900 First American Title Ins Co
Nolt Graham A $62,500 North American Title Company
Kinecta Federal Credit Union $67,500 Accommodation
Bixler Brian S $180,250 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Heller Justin R $102,284 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weimerskirch Derrick Scott $166,000
Closed Weimerskirch Derrick $122,608
Previous Owner Nolt Graham A $43,750
Previous Owner Bixler Brian S $144,200
Previous Owner Heller Justin R $101,378
Closed Bixler Brian S $18,025
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Sold $124,900 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
04/07/2014 04/07/14 For Sale $124,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $883 $20,890 -- --
2024 $853 $22,589 -- --
2023 $868 $16,874 $1,250 $15,624
2022 $853 $13,064 $1,250 $11,814
2021 $949 $11,754 $0 $0
2020 $854 $11,319 $0 $0
2019 $855 $10,843 $0 $0
2018 $819 $9,516 $0 $0
2017 $769 $9,531 $0 $0
2016 $781 $9,578 $1,250 $8,328
2014 $763 $6,252 $1,000 $5,252
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5096590

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 210-56-301

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.