A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ann Lukaszewicz
Banner Real Estate
(530) 604-6522
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $436,000
Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath. Living room, family room , dining area and coverted garage game room. Square footage per county records buyer to verify. REO Property being sold ''AS IS''.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Calvin L Ballard & Rose M Ballard Fa | -- | None Available | |
| Ballard Rose | $113,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| U S Bank National Association | $130,425 | Accommodation | |
| Mcmath Tim | $110,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $127,569 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rhoads Joseph C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martinez Beverly S | $2,500 | -- | |
| Hobbs Scotts | $2,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmath Tim | $111,416 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Scotts | $117,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | Sold | $113,000 | -7.4% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2012 01/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2011 10/20/11 | For Sale | $122,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $286,187 | $47,642 | $238,545 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $280,576 | $46,708 | $233,868 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $275,076 | $45,793 | $229,283 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $133,738 | $29,585 | $104,153 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $131,116 | $29,005 | $102,111 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $129,772 | $28,708 | $101,064 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $127,229 | $28,146 | $99,083 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $124,736 | $27,595 | $97,141 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $122,291 | $27,054 | $95,237 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $144,973 | $31,065 | $113,908 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $142,796 | $30,599 | $112,197 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $115,782 | $25,615 | $90,167 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ann Lukaszewicz
Banner Real Estate
(530) 604-6522
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Vicki Cook
Banner Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Susan GRANT
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
Ask me questions while you tour the home.