1285 Ledell Dr Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
99
Sq Ft
$3,339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 Ledell Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $330,603, approximately $3,339 per square foot. 1285 Ledell Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hall Timothy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,791
Outstanding Balance
$17,879
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Sio Saechao Kouei L
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Timothy M | $68,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $65,802 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Timothy M | $67,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $107,358 | $34,476 | $72,882 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $105,253 | $33,800 | $71,453 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $103,190 | $33,138 | $70,052 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $101,168 | $32,489 | $68,679 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $99,185 | $31,852 | $67,333 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $98,169 | $31,526 | $66,643 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $96,245 | $30,908 | $65,337 |
| 2018 | $999 | $94,358 | $30,302 | $64,056 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $92,508 | $29,708 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $948 | $90,695 | $29,126 | $61,569 |
| 2015 | $939 | $89,334 | $28,689 | $60,645 |
| 2014 | $931 | $87,586 | $28,128 | $59,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map