1271 Prospect St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $738,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$1,029/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 Prospect St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $642,322, approximately $1,029 per square foot. 1271 Prospect St is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $202,353 | $128,772 | $73,581 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $198,387 | $126,248 | $72,139 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $194,498 | $123,773 | $70,725 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $190,686 | $121,347 | $69,339 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $186,948 | $118,968 | $67,980 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $185,032 | $117,749 | $67,283 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $181,405 | $115,441 | $65,964 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $177,849 | $113,178 | $64,671 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $174,362 | $110,959 | $63,403 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $170,944 | $108,784 | $62,160 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $168,377 | $107,150 | $61,227 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $165,080 | $105,052 | $60,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map