12711 Heatherwick Ct Brandywine, MD 20613
Estimated Value: $431,602 - $479,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12711 Heatherwick Ct, Brandywine, MD 20613 and is currently estimated at $445,651, approximately $220 per square foot. 12711 Heatherwick Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Brandywine Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Proctor James M
Bought by
Clayto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Proctor James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Bethel Thomas J and Bethel Rebecca A
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D and Union Center Plaza Phase Ii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Sims Charles W
Bought by
Bethel Thomas J and Bethel Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayto | -- | -- | |
| Clayto | -- | -- | |
| Proctor James M | $120,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of H U D | $160,000 | -- | |
| Bethel Thomas J | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $415,000 | $103,200 | $311,800 |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $365,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $316,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $267,600 | $83,200 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $267,600 | $83,200 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $267,600 | $83,200 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $274,900 | $101,600 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $259,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $243,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map