12712 W 74th Dr Arvada, CO 80005
Cameo Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,000 - $1,134,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12712 W 74th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $1,055,314, approximately $325 per square foot. 12712 W 74th Dr is a home with nearby schools including Van Arsdale Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Slaby Scott and Slaby Michelle
Bought by
Scott T Slaby Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Slaby Scott and Slaby Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,200
Outstanding Balance
$239,024
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$816,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott T Slaby Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Slaby Scott | $642,241 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slaby Scott | $292,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,296 | $65,080 | $19,462 | $45,618 |
| 2024 | $9,976 | $64,819 | $19,070 | $45,749 |
| 2023 | $9,976 | $64,819 | $19,070 | $45,749 |
| 2022 | $8,946 | $54,118 | $11,169 | $42,949 |
| 2021 | $9,016 | $55,675 | $11,490 | $44,185 |
| 2020 | $8,488 | $50,390 | $12,895 | $37,495 |
| 2019 | $8,680 | $50,390 | $12,895 | $37,495 |
| 2018 | $8,201 | $47,012 | $10,388 | $36,624 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $26,434 | $26,434 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $8,471 | $8,471 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,471 | $8,471 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map