12714 Orizaba Ave Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,835 - $821,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12714 Orizaba Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $792,209, approximately $728 per square foot. 12714 Orizaba Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Herrera Florence H
Bought by
Herrera Florence H and Florence H Herrera Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Florence H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $80,838 | $40,664 | $40,174 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $79,254 | $39,867 | $39,387 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $77,701 | $39,086 | $38,615 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $76,178 | $38,320 | $37,858 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $74,685 | $37,569 | $37,116 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $72,471 | $36,455 | $36,016 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $71,051 | $35,741 | $35,310 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $68,294 | $34,354 | $33,940 |
| 2015 | $997 | $67,269 | $33,838 | $33,431 |
| 2014 | $959 | $65,953 | $33,176 | $32,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map