Estimated Value: $193,000 - $240,962
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12715 Eagle Dr, Douds, IA 52551 and is currently estimated at $213,321, approximately $157 per square foot. 12715 Eagle Dr is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Essay Theresa
Bought by
Campbell Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Julie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $140,990 | $38,570 | $102,420 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $120,260 | $28,860 | $91,400 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $120,260 | $28,860 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $94,460 | $22,390 | $72,070 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $94,460 | $22,390 | $72,070 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $91,880 | $24,840 | $67,040 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $91,880 | $24,840 | $67,040 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $95,870 | $32,800 | $63,070 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $95,870 | $32,800 | $63,070 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $82,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $82,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $82,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map