12715 Kitching St Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Bear Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,581 - $551,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12715 Kitching St, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 and is currently estimated at $518,395, approximately $299 per square foot. 12715 Kitching St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bear Valley Elementary School, Mountain View Middle, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2020
Sold by
Alvarez Ma De Lourdes and Alvarez Faustino
Bought by
Alvarez Faustino and Alvarez Ma Delourdes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Sunshine Fields Llc
Bought by
Alvarez Maria De Lourdes and Alvarez Faustino
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Sunshine Fields Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Manuel
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Selena
Bought by
Lopez Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Heras Sylvia
Bought by
Lopez Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Heras Sylvia
Bought by
Heras Sylvia and Lopez Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Denison Debra Kim
Bought by
Heras Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,697
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Faustino | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Maria De Lourdes | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Sunshine Fields Llc | $70,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Manuel | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Lopez Manuel | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Heras Sylvia | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Heras Sylvia | $149,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Maria De Lourdes | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heras Sylvia | $146,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $193,604 | $38,713 | $154,891 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $186,087 | $37,210 | $148,877 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $182,439 | $36,481 | $145,958 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $178,863 | $35,766 | $143,097 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $177,030 | $35,400 | $141,630 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $173,559 | $34,706 | $138,853 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $170,157 | $34,027 | $136,130 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $166,821 | $33,360 | $133,461 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $163,551 | $32,706 | $130,845 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $161,097 | $32,216 | $128,881 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $157,943 | $31,586 | $126,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map