1272 Bullard Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated payment $1,757/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Tile Flooring
- Clovis Elementary School Rated A-
- Bathtub with Shower
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to this charming Clovis home, perfectly situated on a spacious lot of over 11,000 sq ft! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath property offers a wonderful blend of comfort, updates, and potential.
Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades already completed, including a newer roof, A/C unit, and owned solar---helping keep energy costs down year-round. Inside, the home features an updated kitchen with refreshed cabinetry, countertops, and a stylish backsplash. Fresh interior and exterior paint give the home a clean, modern feel, while newer carpet in both bedrooms adds warmth and comfort. Tile flooring throughout the main living areas provides durability and easy maintenance.
Additional improvements include updated dual-pane windows for enhanced efficiency and natural light. Step outside to a large backyard with endless possibilities---perfect for entertaining, relaxing under the covered patio, or creating your dream outdoor space. With the generous lot size, there may be potential for an ADU (buyer to verify).
Located within the highly desirable Clovis Unified School District, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for space, upgrades, and opportunity in a great location.
Come see all this home has to offer!
Please note the fire damage on the West wall of the storage building at the back of the property.
Listing Agent
James Alexander
London Properties, Ltd. License #01371222 Listed on: 03/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1959
Interior Spaces
- 810 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Laundry in Garage
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
- Bathtub with Shower
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- SEER Rated 13+ Air Conditioning Units
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 11,100 Sq Ft Lot
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $103,690 | $55,173 | $48,517 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $99,666 | $53,032 | $46,634 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $97,713 | $51,993 | $45,720 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $95,798 | $50,974 | $44,824 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $94,817 | $50,452 | $44,365 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $92,959 | $49,463 | $43,496 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $91,138 | $48,494 | $42,644 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $89,352 | $47,544 | $41,808 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $91,148 | $45,754 | $45,394 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $86,285 | $45,912 | $40,373 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $84,596 | $45,013 | $39,583 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $383 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | 0.0% | $389 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $389 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $107,250 | New Conventional |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 645975
APN: 498-040-10
- 760 Sunnyside Ave
- 1498 Escalon Ave
- 1228 Jefferson Ave
- 911 Stanford Ave
- 264 Osmun Ave
- 1621 Tollhouse Ln
- 1091 Stanford Ave
- 1755 4th St
- 1407 Purvis Ave
- 1741 Robinwood Ave
- 1606 Barstow Ave
- 1153 Menlo Ave
- 860 Mcarthur Ave
- 701 Mcarthur Ave
- 1758 Barstow Ave
- 465 Bliss Ave
- 1946 Calimyrna Ave
- 63156 Regatta Vista Ln
- 210 N Sunnyside Ave
- 335 Oxford Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.