1272 Idlewild Dr Clearwater, FL 33755
Estimated Value: $329,177 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 Idlewild Dr, Clearwater, FL 33755 and is currently estimated at $358,294, approximately $384 per square foot. 1272 Idlewild Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Dunedin Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Charlowe David J
Bought by
Ingerson Roland David and Ingerson Dorothy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Angelo Ginda
Bought by
Charlowe David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Acquisitio Cr Property
Bought by
Angelo Ginda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Adult Comprehens P
Bought by
Cr Property Acquisitions
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Moore Charles S
Bought by
Moore Charles S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingerson Roland David | $183,500 | Precision Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Charlowe David J | $96,000 | Anchor Title Group Inc | |
| Angelo Ginda | $89,500 | -- | |
| Cr Property Acquisitions | $857 | -- | |
| Cr Property Acquisitions | $52,000 | -- | |
| Moore Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ingerson Roland David | $27,500 | |
| Open | Ingerson Roland David | $146,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Charles S | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $319,950 | $200,483 | $119,467 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $406,127 | $298,480 | $107,647 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $333,112 | $237,055 | $96,057 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $253,509 | $182,113 | $71,396 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $241,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $203,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $214,808 | $145,835 | $68,973 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $170,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $119,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $112,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $97,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $73,065 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map