1272 Moline St Aurora, CO 80010
Del Mar Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,082 - $404,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 Moline St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $366,771, approximately $356 per square foot. 1272 Moline St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Pulido Garcia Jose Luis
Bought by
Monge Rafaela Torres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Mennekes Margrit
Bought by
Pulido Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,951
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Mule Kay
Bought by
Mennekes Margrit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,697
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1996
Sold by
Arentz Diane Sweeney
Bought by
Mule Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,697
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property