12720 Knightcross Rd Midlothian, VA 23113
Roxshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12720 Knightcross Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $691,887, approximately $222 per square foot. 12720 Knightcross Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Rulof Michelle B and Bain Michelle B
Bought by
Rulof Michelle B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,498
Interest Rate
2.87%
Estimated Equity
$467,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Furnas Robert J
Bought by
Bain Michelle B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,127
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rulof Michelle B | -- | None Available | |
| Bain Michelle B | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rulof Michelle B | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Bain Michelle B | $264,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,789 | $604,000 | $145,000 | $459,000 |
| 2024 | $5,401 | $576,200 | $135,000 | $441,200 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $498,600 | $125,000 | $373,600 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $469,700 | $115,000 | $354,700 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $423,500 | $104,000 | $319,500 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $407,300 | $104,000 | $303,300 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $404,300 | $101,000 | $303,300 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $389,200 | $99,000 | $290,200 |
| 2017 | $3,767 | $387,200 | $97,000 | $290,200 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $385,400 | $97,000 | $288,400 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $377,400 | $89,000 | $288,400 |
| 2014 | $3,478 | $362,300 | $82,000 | $280,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map