12723 Brian Ct Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,489,000 - $1,593,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,273
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12723 Brian Ct, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,536,819, approximately $469 per square foot. 12723 Brian Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wittmann (Helen) Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Hanna Emad G and Hanna Nisreen F
Bought by
Hanna Emad G and Hanna Nisreen Fararji
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Park Seung Woo and Park Ha Hyun
Bought by
Hanna Emad G and Hanna Nisreen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Ryu Si Myung
Bought by
Park Seung Woo and Park Ha Hyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Emad G | -- | None Available | |
| Hanna Emad G | $420,000 | United Title Company | |
| Park Seung Woo | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanna Emad G | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Seung Woo | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,578 | $792,499 | $384,972 | $407,527 |
| 2024 | $9,578 | $776,961 | $377,424 | $399,537 |
| 2023 | $9,268 | $761,727 | $370,024 | $391,703 |
| 2022 | $9,129 | $746,792 | $362,769 | $384,023 |
| 2021 | $8,907 | $732,150 | $355,656 | $376,494 |
| 2019 | $8,704 | $710,436 | $345,108 | $365,328 |
| 2018 | $8,018 | $696,507 | $338,342 | $358,165 |
| 2016 | $7,686 | $669,462 | $325,204 | $344,258 |
| 2015 | $7,552 | $516,247 | $320,320 | $195,927 |
| 2014 | $5,880 | $506,136 | $314,046 | $192,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map