12729 Palm St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,154,517 - $1,338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12729 Palm St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,277,129, approximately $619 per square foot. 12729 Palm St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wittmann (Helen) Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Jiang Heng
Bought by
Jiang Heng and Jiang Yihua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,301
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,023,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Jiang Heng
Bought by
Jiang Heng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Chun Chitose and Chun Trust
Bought by
Jiang Heng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Chun Chitose
Bought by
Chun Chitose and Chun Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Heng | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jiang Heng | -- | Lsi | |
| Jiang Heng | -- | None Available | |
| Jiang Heng | $625,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Chun Chitose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiang Heng | $369,000 | |
| Closed | Jiang Heng | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,472 | $806,748 | $458,233 | $348,515 |
| 2024 | $9,472 | $790,931 | $449,249 | $341,682 |
| 2023 | $9,157 | $775,424 | $440,441 | $334,983 |
| 2022 | $9,017 | $760,220 | $431,805 | $328,415 |
| 2021 | $8,801 | $745,315 | $423,339 | $321,976 |
| 2019 | $8,595 | $723,211 | $410,784 | $312,427 |
| 2018 | $7,991 | $709,031 | $402,730 | $306,301 |
| 2016 | $7,673 | $681,501 | $387,093 | $294,408 |
| 2015 | $7,573 | $671,265 | $381,279 | $289,986 |
| 2014 | $7,413 | $658,117 | $373,811 | $284,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map