1273 E Orange Grove Blvd Pasadena, CA 91104
Bungalow Heaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,831,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1273 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,479,254, approximately $787 per square foot. 1273 E Orange Grove Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowo Chng Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowo Kresna | -- | First American Els | |
| Bowo Kresna | $230,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowo Kresna | $189,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowo Kresna | $184,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,309 | $442,995 | $278,083 | $164,912 |
| 2024 | $5,309 | $434,310 | $272,631 | $161,679 |
| 2023 | $5,263 | $425,795 | $267,286 | $158,509 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $417,447 | $262,046 | $155,401 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $409,262 | $256,908 | $152,354 |
| 2019 | $4,675 | $397,125 | $249,289 | $147,836 |
| 2018 | $4,646 | $389,339 | $244,401 | $144,938 |
| 2016 | $4,475 | $374,222 | $234,911 | $139,311 |
| 2015 | $4,425 | $368,602 | $231,383 | $137,219 |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $324,617 | $226,851 | $97,766 |
Map
- 1310 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 103
- 1370 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 5
- 638 N Mar Vista Ave
- 577 N Chester Ave
- 788 N Mar Vista Ave
- 733 N Mar Vista Ave
- 580 N Holliston Ave
- 889 N Chester Ave
- 1445 Paloma St
- 619 N Wilson Ave Unit B
- 623 N Catalina Ave
- 401 N Chester Ave
- 395 N Holliston Ave
- 1046 N Michigan Ave
- 408 N Catalina Ave Unit 6
- 252 N Michigan Ave
- 131 N Michigan Ave
- 1096 N Holliston Ave
- 333 N Hill Ave Unit 210
- 333 N Hill Ave Unit 203
- 1289 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 703 N Chester Ave
- 724 N Chester Ave
- 1297 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1295 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1245 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1255 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 730 N Chester Ave
- 723 N Chester Ave
- 1239 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 742 N Chester Ave
- 731 N Chester Ave
- 1309 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 4
- 1309 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1278 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 725 N Holliston Ave
- 737 N Chester Ave
- 750 N Chester Ave
- 1250 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 735 N Holliston Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.