1273 R Santos St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $409,071 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1273 R Santos St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $414,518, approximately $309 per square foot. 1273 R Santos St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Mendoza Eduardo C
Bought by
Mendoza Eduardo C and Mendoza Norma G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,100
Outstanding Balance
$54,030
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$360,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Victoria Eastland Llc
Bought by
Mendoza Eduardo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,100
Outstanding Balance
$54,030
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$360,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Mendoza Norma G
Bought by
Mendoza Eduardo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,100
Outstanding Balance
$54,030
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$360,488
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Eduardo C | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Eduardo C | $137,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mendoza Eduardo C | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Eduardo C | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $198,389 | $43,440 | $154,949 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $190,687 | $41,754 | $148,933 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $186,949 | $40,936 | $146,013 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $183,284 | $40,134 | $143,150 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $181,406 | $39,723 | $141,683 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $177,850 | $38,945 | $138,905 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $174,364 | $38,182 | $136,182 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $170,946 | $37,434 | $133,512 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $167,595 | $36,700 | $130,895 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $165,078 | $36,149 | $128,929 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $136,782 | $40,000 | $96,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map