12737 Wingo St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12737 Wingo St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $710,304, approximately $704 per square foot. 12737 Wingo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Richard E. Byrd Middle School, John H. Francis Polytechnic, and Montague Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Gutierrez Humberto
Bought by
Gutierrez Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Gutierrez Berta
Bought by
Gutierrez Humberto and Gutierrez Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Bertha | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Humberto | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gutierrez Humberto | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 | $303,529 | $177,523 | $126,006 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $297,579 | $174,043 | $123,536 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $291,745 | $170,631 | $121,114 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $286,026 | $167,286 | $118,740 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $280,418 | $164,006 | $116,412 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $272,103 | $159,143 | $112,960 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $266,769 | $156,023 | $110,746 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $256,412 | $149,965 | $106,447 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $252,562 | $147,713 | $104,849 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $247,616 | $144,820 | $102,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map