9660 Pine Orchard St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated payment $4,806/month
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Updated Kitchen
- Mountain View
- Gated Community
- 1.5 Acre Lot
- Contemporary Architecture
About This Home
Located in the desirable Branford Village gated community with a low HOA, this charming two-story home offers comfort, convenience, and resort-style amenities. The community features a pool, spa, recreation room, basketball court, and playground. Inside, the home features a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath with dual sinks. The kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, and the home includes central air and heat for year-round comfort. A two-car garage adds convenience and storage.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2014 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 1.5 Acre Lot
- Wood Fence
- Brick Fence
- Front Yard Sprinklers
- Back and Front Yard
HOA Fees
- $205 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Front Facing Garage
- Two Garage Doors
- Garage Door Opener
- Automatic Gate
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Cosmetic Repairs Needed
- Slab Foundation
- Interior Block Wall
- Tile Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,907 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- In-Law or Guest Suite
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1
- Tax Tract Number 61531
Community Details
Overview
- Brandford Village Association, Phone Number (661) 295-4900
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,586 | $518,588 | $207,675 | $310,913 |
| 2024 | $6,485 | $508,420 | $203,603 | $304,817 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $498,452 | $199,611 | $298,841 |
| 2022 | $6,068 | $488,680 | $195,698 | $292,982 |
| 2021 | $5,985 | $479,099 | $191,861 | $287,238 |
| 2019 | $5,808 | $464,890 | $186,171 | $278,719 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $455,775 | $182,521 | $273,254 |
| 2017 | $5,609 | $446,840 | $178,943 | $267,897 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $438,080 | $175,435 | $262,645 |
| 2015 | $5,212 | $431,500 | $172,800 | $258,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $759,000 | 0.0% | $398 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Off Market | $759,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $759,000 | 0.0% | $398 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Off Market | $759,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $759,000 | -- | $398 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Law Offices Of Eric J Gold | |
| Grant Deed | $431,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $388,217 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26002973
APN: 2624-013-123
- 0 Branford St
- 12849 Montague St
- 12602 Correnti St
- 9971 Ilex Ave
- 13005 Osborne St
- 10004 San Fernando Rd
- 10004 San Fernando Rd Unit 3
- 12600 Correnti St
- 13003 Kamloops St
- 9168 Vena Ave
- 13052 Ottoman St
- 9197 Haddon Ave
- 9264 Cayuga Ave
- 12456 Rouge St