1275 E 2300 Rd Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $449,455
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 E 2300 Rd, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $392,152, approximately $257 per square foot. 1275 E 2300 Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eudora Elementary School, Eudora Middle School, and Eudora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Long Frances
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| -- | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $34,502 | $4,496 | $30,006 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $34,888 | $4,538 | $30,350 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $31,385 | $4,682 | $26,703 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $28,281 | $4,709 | $23,572 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $24,611 | $4,710 | $19,901 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $22,356 | $4,671 | $17,685 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $21,376 | $4,312 | $17,064 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $20,188 | $4,357 | $15,831 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $19,856 | $4,276 | $15,580 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $20,712 | $2,812 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,051 | $2,644 | $17,407 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,964 | $2,509 | $17,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map