1275 Lane Ct Claremont, CA 91711
Sumner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,000 - $1,223,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Lane Ct, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,087,853, approximately $422 per square foot. 1275 Lane Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Schroerlucke Leslie Jean and Schroerlucke Steven Wayne
Bought by
Schroerlucke Family Trust and Schroerlucke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Wuerz Richard
Bought by
Schroerlucke Steven Wayne and Schroerlucke Leslie Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroerlucke Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schroerlucke Steven Wayne | $255,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schroerlucke Steven Wayne | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,823 | $427,182 | $197,990 | $229,192 |
| 2024 | $5,823 | $418,807 | $194,108 | $224,699 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $410,596 | $190,302 | $220,294 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $402,546 | $186,571 | $215,975 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $394,654 | $182,913 | $211,741 |
| 2019 | $5,255 | $382,950 | $177,489 | $205,461 |
| 2018 | $5,016 | $375,442 | $174,009 | $201,433 |
| 2016 | $4,668 | $360,865 | $167,253 | $193,612 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $355,445 | $164,741 | $190,704 |
| 2014 | $4,575 | $348,483 | $161,514 | $186,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map