1275 Old Route 25 Rumney, NH 03266
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,049
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Old Route 25, Rumney, NH 03266 and is currently estimated at $409,475, approximately $199 per square foot. 1275 Old Route 25 is a home with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Cushman Lawrence K
Bought by
Cushman Perry K and Matregrno Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cushman Perry K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $298,245 | $111,745 | $186,500 |
| 2024 | $4,300 | $297,807 | $111,307 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $160,808 | $46,708 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $161,738 | $47,638 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $157,089 | $46,489 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $157,149 | $46,549 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $138,951 | $36,451 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $138,436 | $35,936 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $138,406 | $35,906 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $138,374 | $43,674 | $94,700 |
| 2013 | $3,327 | $166,934 | $68,134 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map