K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kaitlyn Flynn
The Neighborhood Realty Group
(978) 257-4938
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $431,046
Bring your vision to life with this 3 bedroom ranch situated on the WEST SIDE of Worcester. A commuters dream, this property is located on Pleasant St Rt 122, a straight shot to major highways, minutes from Worcester Airport & highly desirable school systems. Highlights include town water/sewer, young architectural grade roof, & brand new heating system. The newly added three season sunroom adds a nice bright versatile space. Great additional space also found in the partially finished basement. Bright spacious living room featuring a large bay window. This easy to manage ranch has every opportunity to be a great investment property or starter home. Close to dozens of beautiful hiking trails and the local dog park. Convenient location to public transportation, shopping, work, school or play.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis P Mcgee Ft | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | Sold | $300,000 | +3.8% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $378,000 | $117,500 | $260,500 |
| 2024 | $4,880 | $354,900 | $117,500 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $329,400 | $102,200 | $227,200 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $275,700 | $81,800 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $254,600 | $65,400 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $234,100 | $65,400 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $207,800 | $58,800 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $191,600 | $58,800 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $191,600 | $58,800 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $174,600 | $42,700 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $174,600 | $42,700 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $174,600 | $42,700 | $131,900 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kaitlyn Flynn
The Neighborhood Realty Group
(978) 257-4938
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cristina Faria
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 816-1921
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73047686
APN: WORC-000040-000033-000001D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.