Estimated Value: $246,025 - $314,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,212
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12751 Chandler Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $274,506, approximately $124 per square foot. 12751 Chandler Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Cable Allen J and Cable Elaine A
Bought by
Cable Kendall E and Cable Kristeen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cable Kendall E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $111,000 | $13,800 | $97,200 |
| 2024 | $8 | $104,500 | $13,000 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $747 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $81,200 | $11,400 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $80,300 | $11,400 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $72,600 | $11,200 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $67,500 | $11,200 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $62,100 | $11,200 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $62,900 | $11,200 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $60,600 | $11,200 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map