12753 Doe Mill Rd Forest Ranch, CA 95942
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $415,945
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12753 Doe Mill Rd, Forest Ranch, CA 95942 and is currently estimated at $390,648, approximately $224 per square foot. 12753 Doe Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Little Chico Creek Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Carlon John N and Carlon Armen E
Bought by
Carlon John N and Carlon Armen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlon John N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $357,745 | $73,577 | $284,168 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $302,745 | $73,577 | $229,168 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $351,810 | $72,135 | $279,675 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $340,491 | $70,721 | $269,770 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $334,787 | $69,335 | $265,452 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $331,864 | $68,625 | $263,239 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $315,329 | $67,280 | $248,049 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $298,902 | $65,961 | $232,941 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $233,127 | $64,668 | $168,459 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $253,935 | $63,400 | $190,535 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,696 | $62,448 | $183,248 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,677 | $61,225 | $175,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map