12756 Edgewater Path Saint Paul, MN 55124
Scott Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,351 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12756 Edgewater Path, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $227,588, approximately $209 per square foot. 12756 Edgewater Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Jouzdani Sara and Shakibi Arash
Bought by
Rezaei Mahboubeh and Jouzdani Gholamali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Ctw Group Incorporated
Bought by
Jouzdani Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,406
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Carter Stephanie Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,406
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Kelley Kristin M and Kelley Thomas P
Bought by
Carter Stephanie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rezaei Mahboubeh | -- | None Available | |
| Jouzdani Sara | $184,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| Carter Stephanie A | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jouzdani Sara | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $97,640 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,278 | $210,700 | $32,700 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $200,700 | $32,000 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $187,500 | $31,900 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $166,900 | $27,800 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $158,300 | $26,400 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $146,700 | $25,200 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $131,600 | $23,300 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $118,300 | $21,600 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $109,500 | $20,600 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $932 | $75,030 | $14,715 | $60,315 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,220 | $12,905 | $52,315 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,595 | $10,572 | $41,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map