12757 Quaker Ln N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $308,627 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
857
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12757 Quaker Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $327,657, approximately $382 per square foot. 12757 Quaker Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,523 | $309,700 | $91,400 | $218,300 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $315,900 | $93,500 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $293,000 | $82,000 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $243,000 | $68,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $226,000 | $59,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $215,000 | $61,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $200,000 | $52,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $174,000 | $38,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $167,000 | $44,000 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $162,000 | $39,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,000 | $42,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map