12732 Quaker Ln N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12732 Quaker Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $346,625, approximately $188 per square foot. 12732 Quaker Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Schommer Daniel and Schommer Kristin L
Bought by
Bernu Joshua and Rhoades Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Vogel Sherwood Barbara J and Vogel David
Bought by
Schommer Daniel and Schommer Kristin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Dahlvang Blake D and Dahlvang Nicole M
Bought by
Sherwood Barbara J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernu Joshua | $221,500 | -- | |
| Schommer Daniel | $172,500 | -- | |
| Sherwood Barbara J | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,729 | $325,600 | $91,400 | $234,200 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $330,900 | $93,500 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $309,000 | $82,000 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $256,000 | $68,000 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $239,000 | $59,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $229,000 | $61,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $211,000 | $52,000 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $183,000 | $38,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $175,000 | $44,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $169,000 | $39,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,000 | $42,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map