12709 Quaker Ln N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $344,449 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
948
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12709 Quaker Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $362,362, approximately $382 per square foot. 12709 Quaker Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Dybdahl Kurt J and Dybdahl Amber R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Gustafson Adam
Bought by
Thapa Anvj and Thapa Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Abbott Kim J
Bought by
Gustafsen Adam Paul and Gustafson Robert E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dybdahl Kurt J | $163,000 | -- | |
| Thapa Anvj | $217,500 | -- | |
| Gustafsen Adam Paul | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,868 | $336,500 | $95,700 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $343,200 | $97,900 | $245,300 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $319,000 | $86,000 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $269,000 | $72,000 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $250,000 | $62,000 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $231,000 | $64,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $215,000 | $54,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $179,000 | $46,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $169,000 | $41,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,000 | $44,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map