1276 Marvin Ct Delano, MN 55328
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1276 Marvin Ct, Delano, MN 55328 and is currently estimated at $494,148, approximately $223 per square foot. 1276 Marvin Ct is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kern Philip and Kern Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Ecklund & Swedlund Homes Inc
Bought by
Yahnke Douglas E and Yahnke Renee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Philip | $243,000 | -- | |
| Yahnke Douglas E | $4,241,064 | -- | |
| Ecklund & Swedlund Homes Inc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,782 | $493,200 | $78,600 | $414,600 |
| 2024 | $5,566 | $475,700 | $82,600 | $393,100 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $480,100 | $76,500 | $403,600 |
| 2022 | $5,242 | $431,900 | $75,600 | $356,300 |
| 2021 | $5,128 | $365,400 | $56,500 | $308,900 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $354,800 | $56,500 | $298,300 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $348,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $342,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $311,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map