12764 Solomon Rd Dewitt, IL 61735
Estimated Value: $416,730
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12764 Solomon Rd, Dewitt, IL 61735 and is currently estimated at $416,730, approximately $310 per square foot. 12764 Solomon Rd is a home located in De Witt County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Mcgee Ryan E and Mcgee Sada A
Bought by
Trudeau Dylan and Gramm Moriah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$217,650
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,080
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trudeau Dylan | $260,000 | Frontier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trudeau Dylan | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,933 | $105,665 | $5,499 | $100,166 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $95,930 | $4,704 | $91,226 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $90,490 | $4,428 | $86,062 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $87,840 | $4,285 | $83,555 |
| 2020 | $4,962 | $87,824 | $4,269 | $83,555 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $87,808 | $4,253 | $83,555 |
| 2018 | $4,906 | $85,740 | $4,143 | $81,597 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $65,213 | $3,976 | $61,237 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $63,925 | $3,889 | $60,036 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $63,915 | $3,879 | $60,036 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $63,897 | $3,861 | $60,036 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,891 | $3,855 | $60,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map