12765 Canyonwind Rd Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,054,699 - $1,172,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,112
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12765 Canyonwind Rd, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,091,175, approximately $265 per square foot. 12765 Canyonwind Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Leang Ka Khao and Leang Vay Chy
Bought by
Leang Ka Khao and Leang Vay Chy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Leang Ka Khao and Leang Vay Chy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,400
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leang Ka Khao | -- | None Available | |
| Leang Ka Khao | $211,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leang Ka Khao | $316,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,922 | $648,425 | $84,514 | $563,911 |
| 2023 | $7,635 | $623,247 | $81,233 | $542,014 |
| 2022 | $7,388 | $611,028 | $79,641 | $531,387 |
| 2021 | $7,247 | $599,048 | $78,080 | $520,968 |
| 2020 | $7,176 | $592,907 | $77,280 | $515,627 |
| 2019 | $7,046 | $581,282 | $75,765 | $505,517 |
| 2018 | $6,904 | $569,885 | $74,281 | $495,604 |
| 2017 | $6,774 | $558,712 | $72,825 | $485,887 |
| 2016 | $6,340 | $547,758 | $71,398 | $476,360 |
| 2015 | $6,227 | $539,532 | $70,327 | $469,205 |
| 2014 | $6,146 | $528,965 | $68,950 | $460,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map