12767 Izard St Omaha, NE 68154
Candlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12767 Izard St, Omaha, NE 68154 and is currently estimated at $548,310, approximately $174 per square foot. 12767 Izard St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Columbian Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Scott Fred S and Scott Kathleen A
Bought by
Scott Fred S and Scott Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Donaldson William L and Donaldson Beverly M
Bought by
Scott Fred S and Scott Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Fred S | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Fred S | $311,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,119 | $485,400 | $91,700 | $393,700 |
| 2024 | $10,593 | $502,100 | $91,700 | $410,400 |
| 2023 | $10,593 | $502,100 | $91,700 | $410,400 |
| 2022 | $8,750 | $409,900 | $91,700 | $318,200 |
| 2021 | $7,512 | $354,900 | $91,700 | $263,200 |
| 2020 | $7,598 | $354,900 | $91,700 | $263,200 |
| 2019 | $6,981 | $325,100 | $91,700 | $233,400 |
| 2018 | $6,990 | $325,100 | $91,700 | $233,400 |
| 2017 | $7,025 | $325,100 | $91,700 | $233,400 |
| 2016 | $7,684 | $358,100 | $85,600 | $272,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map