12811 Izard St Omaha, NE 68154
Candlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $874,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12811 Izard St, Omaha, NE 68154 and is currently estimated at $732,971, approximately $211 per square foot. 12811 Izard St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Columbian Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2022
Sold by
Theresa L Thibodeau Trust
Bought by
Leahy Patrick and Leahy Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$532,067
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Bailey Steven T
Bought by
Thibodeau Joseph B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leahy Patrick | $695,000 | -- | |
| Thibodeau Joseph B | $559,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leahy Patrick | $556,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,094 | $651,200 | $92,500 | $558,700 |
| 2024 | $13,169 | $624,200 | $92,500 | $531,700 |
| 2023 | $13,169 | $624,200 | $92,500 | $531,700 |
| 2022 | $11,365 | $532,400 | $92,500 | $439,900 |
| 2021 | $9,910 | $468,200 | $92,500 | $375,700 |
| 2020 | $10,024 | $468,200 | $92,500 | $375,700 |
| 2019 | $10,457 | $487,000 | $92,500 | $394,500 |
| 2018 | $10,471 | $487,000 | $92,500 | $394,500 |
| 2017 | $10,523 | $487,000 | $92,500 | $394,500 |
| 2016 | $11,244 | $524,000 | $85,600 | $438,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map