1277 Bedford Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $990,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1277 Bedford Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $952,199, approximately $517 per square foot. 1277 Bedford Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Tanna Prafula and Tanna Urmila V
Bought by
Tanna Prafula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Tanna Prafula and Tanna Urmila
Bought by
Tanna Prafula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Pierce John J and Pierce Constance G
Bought by
Pierce John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanna Prafula | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Tanna Prafula | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Tanna Prafula | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tanna Prafula | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $428,785 | $171,514 | $257,271 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $420,378 | $168,151 | $252,227 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $412,136 | $164,854 | $247,282 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $404,055 | $161,621 | $242,434 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $396,133 | $158,452 | $237,681 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $392,073 | $156,828 | $235,245 |
| 2019 | $4,370 | $384,386 | $153,753 | $230,633 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $376,850 | $150,739 | $226,111 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $369,462 | $147,784 | $221,678 |
| 2016 | $3,943 | $362,219 | $144,887 | $217,332 |
| 2015 | $3,902 | $356,779 | $142,711 | $214,068 |
| 2014 | $3,812 | $349,792 | $139,916 | $209,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map