1277 Wellington Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,337,000 - $3,446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,659
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1277 Wellington Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $2,958,125, approximately $808 per square foot. 1277 Wellington Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Chandler School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Rose Joseph Holt
Bought by
Rose Md Joseph Holt and Holt Rose Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,400
Outstanding Balance
$215,983
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,742,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Rose Joseph H Tr Holt Rose Trust
Bought by
Rose Md Joseph Holt and Holt Rose Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$522,700
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Md Joseph Holt | -- | Ctc | |
| Rose Md Joseph Holt | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Md Joseph Holt | $498,400 | |
| Closed | Rose Md Joseph Holt | $522,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,757 | $1,316,305 | $841,705 | $474,600 |
| 2024 | $14,757 | $1,290,496 | $825,201 | $465,295 |
| 2023 | $14,632 | $1,265,193 | $809,021 | $456,172 |
| 2022 | $14,122 | $1,240,386 | $793,158 | $447,228 |
| 2021 | $13,533 | $1,216,065 | $777,606 | $438,459 |
| 2019 | $13,022 | $1,179,998 | $754,543 | $425,455 |
| 2018 | $13,301 | $1,156,862 | $739,749 | $417,113 |
| 2016 | $12,868 | $1,111,942 | $711,025 | $400,917 |
| 2015 | $12,727 | $1,095,240 | $700,345 | $394,895 |
| 2014 | $12,457 | $1,073,787 | $686,627 | $387,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map