NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $848,549 - $908,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,244 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2016

Last sale price $442,500 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,016 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Corner Lot
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2016

Gorgeous 4bed/3bath home on premium 11,633 SF corner lot across street from neighborhood park! Gourmet kitchen has double ovens, granite countertops, upgraded raised panel staggered cabinets w/ crown molding, breakfast bar/kitchen island, butlers/walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, built in micro, fridge stays, undermount sink, pendant lights! Upgraded floors include 20 inch tile & hand-scraped wood floors! Remodeled bathrooms granite counters & floor to ceiling tile in walkin mstr shower! Central vacuum! Surround sound! Epoxy garage floors! Synthetic grass in front/back yards! Pebbletec salt water pool/spa has water feature & travertine decking! Built in BBQ! Near 202 freeway, San Tan Mall, movie theatres, restaurants, hospital & more! Chandler school district awarded #1 in state!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Cook

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR520620000 Listed on: 01/11/2016

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Co-Listed By

Aimee Lunt

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA619650000

Last Buyer's Agent

Nelson Llumiquinga

Desert Elite Realty License #BR574707000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,797

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 11,633 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,244 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Weinberg Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-57-057

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,797

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Germann Rd & Val Vista Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 66.67
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Co List Office Mls Id: resol001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-610-6500
  • Subdivision Name: ESTATES AT THE SPECTRUM
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 136.4
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 3244.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: AAM
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Weinberg Elementary School
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11633.0
  • Parcel #: 304-57-057

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ELEMENT HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2797.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 43
  • Tax Map Number: 57.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Brainard Jeannie M and Short Jeannie M
Bought by
Short Jeannie M and Short Thomas
Current Estimated Value
$870,887

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Brainard Aaron Vance and Brainard Jeannie Murlene
Bought by
Brainard Jeannie M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2016
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$442,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-1.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2010
Sold by
Zeis William R and Zeis Lynette A
Bought by
Zeis William R and Zeis Lynette A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Elementhomes Sales & Marketing Llc
Bought by
Zeis William R and Zeis Lynette A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$327,300
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Short Jeannie M -- None Listed On Document
Brainard Jeannie M -- None Available
Brainard Jeannie M $442,500 Clear Title Agency Of Az Llc
Zeis William R -- Clear Title Agency Of Az Llc
Zeis William R -- None Available
Zeis William R $409,157 First American Title Ins Co
Elemnthomes Sales & Marketing Llc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brainard Jeannie M $300,000
Previous Owner Zeis William R $327,300
Closed Zeis William R $61,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2016 03/07/16 Sold $442,500 -1.7% $136 / Sq Ft
01/11/2016 01/11/16 For Sale $450,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,649 $44,814 -- --
2024 $3,504 $42,680 -- --
2023 $3,504 $61,500 $12,300 $49,200
2022 $3,374 $46,370 $9,270 $37,100
2021 $4,675 $42,980 $8,590 $34,390
2020 $3,447 $40,730 $8,140 $32,590
2019 $3,304 $37,780 $7,550 $30,230
2018 $3,199 $35,860 $7,170 $28,690
2017 $2,998 $33,900 $6,780 $27,120
2016 $2,834 $33,980 $6,790 $27,190
2015 $2,797 $31,920 $6,380 $25,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5381651

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-57-057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.