1278 Landis Ln Cincinnati, OH 45231
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1278 Landis Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $136,302, approximately $148 per square foot. 1278 Landis Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, St. Vivian School, and Central Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Golden Real Estate
Bought by
Generation Two Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Curtis Daniel and Curtis Leatha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Gillespie Dennis
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Generation Two Properties Llc | $42,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Curtis Daniel | $14,000 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $28,942 | $5,355 | $23,587 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $28,942 | $5,355 | $23,587 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $28,942 | $5,355 | $23,587 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $13,741 | $5,299 | $8,442 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $13,741 | $5,299 | $8,442 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $13,741 | $5,299 | $8,442 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $12,723 | $4,907 | $7,816 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $12,723 | $4,907 | $7,816 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $12,723 | $4,907 | $7,816 |
| 2016 | $400 | $4,655 | $4,403 | $252 |
| 2015 | $397 | $4,655 | $4,403 | $252 |
| 2014 | $394 | $4,655 | $4,403 | $252 |
| 2013 | $406 | $4,900 | $4,634 | $266 |
Source: Public Records
Map