1278 Stuart St Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $372,525 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1278 Stuart St, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $397,131, approximately $316 per square foot. 1278 Stuart St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Otter Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $365,500 | $95,800 | $269,700 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $335,200 | $95,800 | $239,400 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $309,900 | $95,800 | $214,100 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $262,300 | $95,800 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $276,100 | $95,800 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $268,800 | $95,800 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $256,000 | $95,800 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $241,800 | $95,800 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $213,400 | $87,600 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map