Estimated Value: $517,000 - $714,269
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1278 Walsh Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $610,567, approximately $545 per square foot. 1278 Walsh Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
White James L and White Priscilla J
Bought by
White Andrew James and Engebretson Jean Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Andrew James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,926 | $579,700 | $223,700 | $356,000 |
| 2023 | $4,978 | $437,200 | $173,400 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $424,700 | $173,400 | $251,300 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $353,400 | $173,400 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $353,400 | $173,400 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $365,700 | $173,400 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $333,200 | $158,800 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $333,200 | $158,800 | $174,400 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $294,600 | $142,600 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $260,900 | $85,600 | $175,300 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $279,400 | $91,300 | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map